women
18.07.2017, 15:40◄ last page     


DRAW REVIEW: The road towards the Men's EHF Cup group phase has been set for teams in Round 1 and 2
PRINT VERSION:

All-Austrian clash in the Men's EHF Cup Round 1

The domestic rivals from the Austrian HLA league SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien and Bregenz Handball will lock horns also on the European ground in the upcoming season as they were pitted against each other in the Men's EHF Cup Qualification Round 1. All 15 pairings of Qualification Round 1 and 16 pairings of Qualification Round 2 were drawn at the EHF Office in Vienna by Markus Glaser, EHF Chief Sports Officer and Vladimir Orsag, HC Dukla Praha director.

The first qualification round will be launched 2/3 September (first leg) and 9/10 September (second leg), while the second qualification round will be played on 7/8 and 14/15 October.

All four participants of the LIQUI MOLY EHF Cup Finals 2017 including the defending champions Frisch Auf Göppingen will join the competition only in the third and last qualification round.

Men's EHF Cup

Round 1
A.C. Doukas (GRE) vs Vojvodina (SRB)
VSKH BESA Fam Gas (KOS) vs Beykoz BLD SK (TUR)
Klaipeda Dragunas (LTU) vs RK Dubrava (CRO)
HC Dukla Praha (CZE) vs FH Hafnarfjardar (ISL)
Talent Robstav M.A.T. Plzen (CZE) vs IEK Xyni Dikeas (GRE)
RK Partizan 1949 Tivat (MNE) vs Achilles Bocholt (BEL)
Valur FC (ISL) vs SSV Bozen Loacker Volksbank (ITA)
S.L. Benfica (POR) vs HC Dinamo Pancevo (SRB)
HC Ohrid 2013 (MKD) vs KRAS/Volendam (NED)
HC Kriens-Luzern (SUI) vs ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR)
HC Olimpus-85-USEFS (MDA) vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion (ISR)
Afturelding (ISL) vs BSK Handball Elite (NOR)  
Handball Esch (LUX) vs OIF Arendal (NOR)
SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien (AUT) vs Bregenz Handball (AUT)
HRK Gorica (CRO) vs Pölva Serviti (EST)

Round 2
Winner QR1 HC Kriens-Luzern/ZTR Zaporozhye vs TTH Holstebro (DEN)
Winner QR1 RK Partizan 1949 Tivat/Achilles Bocholt vs 4th CL QT
Winner QR1 KH BESA Fam Gas/Beykoz BLD SK vs HK Malmö (SWE)
Winner QR1 HC Ohrid 2013/KRAS/Volendam vs Futebol Clube do Porto (POR)
HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (ROU) vs Winner QR1 Afturelding/BSK Handball Elite
Winner QR1 HRK Gorica/Pölva Serviti vs RK Nexe (CRO)
OCI-LIONS (NED) vs Winner QR1 Handball Esch/OIF Arendal
Winner QR1 HC Dukla Praha/FH Hafnarfjardar vs St. Petersburg HC (RUS)
Pfadi Winterthur (SUI) vs Winner QR1 A.C. Doukas/Vojvodina
Helvetia Anaitasuna (ESP) vs Winner QR1 Talent Robstav M.A.T. Plzen/IEK Xyni Dikeas
Winner QR1 SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien/Bregenz Handball vs Wacker Thun (SUI)
Balatonfüredi KSE (HUN) vs Winner QR1 Valur FC/SSV Bozen Loacker Volksbank
CSM Bucuresti (ROU) vs SKA Minsk (BLR)
Winner QR1 S.L. Benfica/HC Dinamo Pancevo vs Gwardia Opole (POL)
Winner QR1 HC Olimpus-85-USEFS/Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion (ISR) vs Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball (FRA)  
Csurgói KK (HUN) vs Winner QR1 Klaipeda Dragunas/RK Dubrava

Round 3
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)
Ribe-Esbjerg HH (DEN)
CBM La Rioja (ESP)
Fraikin BM. Granollers (ESP)
Saint-Raphael Var Handball (FRA)
Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
Füchse Berlin (GER)
SC Magdeburg (GER)
CYEB Budakalasz (HUN)
Grundfos Tatabanya KC (HUN)
KS Azoty-Pulawy SA (POL)
RD Koper 2013 (SLO)
RD Riko Ribnica (SLO)
Lugi HF (SWE)
2nd CL Q
3rd CL Q


TEXT: EHF / br

 Send bookmark to BlinkList  Send bookmark to del.icio.us  Send bookmark to Google  Send bookmark to Digg  Send bookmark to Yahoo  Send bookmark to LinkARENA  Send bookmark to folkd  Send bookmark to SlashDot  Send bookmark to Netscape  Send bookmark to FURL  Send bookmark to StumbleUpon  Send bookmark to Spurl.net  Send bookmark to Mr. Wong  Send bookmark to Webnews