MENS' MAIN PAGE

WOMENS' MAIN PAGE

EHF CUP

CHALLENGE CUP
Event Calendar
◄◄DEC 2017►►
MOTUWETHFRSASU
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
hover over highlighted days for more details
Top News
Away goals secure Presov last group phase ticketMATCH REVIEW: TATRAN Presov become the last team in the group phase of the Men's EHF Cup despite a three goal defeat in their second match against FH Hafnarfjordur
Fighting for the last ticketEHF CUP MATCH PREVIEW: FH Hafnarfjordur and TATRAN Presov are fighting out the last group phase berth in the Men´s EHF Cup this Saturday.
Göppingen in the group phase with Cocks, Nexe and KoperDRAW REVIEW: The reigning winners of the Men's EHF Cup will meet the Finnish champions and the opponents from Croatia and Slovenia in the group phase.
Bidders show interest for the EHF Cup Finals 2018NEWS REPORT: The EHF Executive Committee meeting on 16 December will decide on the venue for the Men's EHF Cup Final tournament.
Last season's runners-up to face ViseDRAW REVIEW: The draw at the EHF Office in Vienna determined all eight pairings of the Last 16 phase.
Defending champions in Pot 1 before the group phase drawDRAW PREVIEW: The remaining 16 teams will be divided to four groups on Thursday during a draw event streamed live on Facebook and youtube.
click to read the news
Men's Latest ResultsTo Competition ►  
15.11.2017
20:00
VS  Frisch Auf Göppingen 
OIF Arendal
27 : 27
17.11.2017
16:00
VS  RK Konjuh Zivinice
SGS Ramhat Hashron HC 
25 : 30
17.11.2017
19:00
VS  AM Madeira Andebol SAD 
Parnassos Strovolou
46 : 12
17.11.2017
19:00
VS  B.S.B. Batumi
HMRK "Zrinjski" Mostar 
17 : 47
17.11.2017
20:00
VS  Red Boys Differdange 
HC Dobrudja
43 : 23
18.11.2017
14:00
VS  Ribe-Esbjerg HH
RK Nexe 
29 : 26
18.11.2017
15:30
VS  HC Gomel
IBV Vestmannaeyjar 
27 : 31
   ▼ More Resultsclick on the lines for more information
Women's Latest ResultsTo Competition ►  
10.11.2017
18:00
VS  Hypo Niederösterreich
H.C. Zalau 
22 : 30
10.11.2017
20:30
VS  Rincon Fertilidad Malaga 
WHC Metalurg
31 : 14
11.11.2017
13:00
VS  ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas 
London GD Handball Club
42 : 13
11.11.2017
13:30
VS  Koebenhavn Haandbold 
DKKA Dunaujvaros KA
22 : 21
11.11.2017
14:00
VS  Astrakhanochka
Kuban 
29 : 27
11.11.2017
16:00
VS  A.C. PAOK 
OZRK Jedinstvo Tuzla
24 : 17
11.11.2017
16:00
VS  SPONO Eagles
Zagnosspor 
28 : 35
   ▼ More Resultsclick on the lines for more information
CONTENT COPYRIGHT BY THE EUROPEAN HANDBALL FEDERATION © 1994-2017 POWERED BY EOS DATA