MENS' MAIN PAGE

WOMENS' MAIN PAGE

EHF CUP

CHALLENGE CUP
Event Calendar
◄◄OCT 2017►►
MOTUWETHFRSASU
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
hover over highlighted days for more details
Top News
Penalty throws to decide between Hafnarfjordur and St. PetersburgOFFICIAL STATEMENT: The Court of Handball has reached the decision on the protest of the Russian side after the second leg match of the Men's EHF Cup Qualification Round 2. The result of the extra time will be cancelled and the penalty throws will define the winner.
Göppingen to start their title defence with ArendalDRAW REVIEW: The Men's EHF Cup Qualification Round 3 Draw in Vienna has determined all 16 pairings for the last knock-out round before the group phase.
Four countries with three teams each in the round 3 potsDRAW PREVIEW: The event on Tuesday will be streamed live on EHF's Facebook page and ehfTV youtube channel
Trio of Luxembourg sides in Challenge Cup third roundROUND REVIEW: Luxembourg will have no fewer than three teams in Round 3 of the Men's Challenge Cup, after Red Boys Differdange qualified this weekend.
Nine-goal lead not enough for CsurgoROUND REVIEW: Hungarian club Csurgói KK are out of the EHF Cup after a 10-goal defeat to Dubrava.
Court of Handball opens a case for a Men’s EHF Cup gameOFFICIAL STATEMENT: The EHF's first instance legal body has opened proceedings following a protest of St. Petersburg HC.
click to read the news
Men's Latest ResultsTo Competition ►  
08.08.2017
12:00
VS  Tasova Yibo SC
RK Mojkovac 2005 
0 : 10
08.08.2017
12:00
VS  RK Mojkovac 2005 
Tasova Yibo SC
10 : 0
06.10.2017
20:30
VS  Handball Kaerjeng 
HC Shakhtar-SHWSM
32 : 30
07.10.2017
15:30
VS  Csurgói KK
RK Dubrava 
33 : 24
07.10.2017
17:00
VS  Aloysians Von Taine
A.C. PAOK 
17 : 34
07.10.2017
17:00
VS  FH Hafnarfjordur
St. Petersburg HC
32 : 27
07.10.2017
17:00
VS  Balatonfüredi KSE 
Valur FC
27 : 22
   ▼ More Resultsclick on the lines for more information
Women's Latest ResultsTo Competition ►  
14.10.2017
11:30
VS  H.C. Zalau
Ankara Yenimahalle BSK
26 : 21
14.10.2017
15:00
VS  Silkeborg-Voel KFUM
E.S Besancon Feminin
27 : 26
14.10.2017
15:00
VS  Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 
Super Amara Bera Bera
35 : 35
14.10.2017
15:00
VS  NUR HC Mingachevir
Viborg HK 
21 : 38
14.10.2017
16:00
VS  DKKA Dunaujvaros KA
C.S.M. Roman
31 : 24
14.10.2017
16:00
VS  Buxtehuder SV
Vaci NKSE
33 : 26
14.10.2017
16:00
VS  ZRK Medicinar
Kuban 
23 : 33
   ▼ More Resultsclick on the lines for more information
CONTENT COPYRIGHT BY THE EUROPEAN HANDBALL FEDERATION © 1994-2017 POWERED BY EOS DATA