men
QR1 QR2 Q3 GP QF SF F
click to select a specific round
KO MATCHES   click on the results & symbols for more information
TEAM 1st MATCH 2nd MATCH TOTAL 
VS  Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
DVSC-TVP
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  Morrenhof Jansen Dalfsen
DHK Banik Most
   :   
 (14.10.2017) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg.
Tertnes Bergen
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  Cercle Dijon Bourgogne
Kobenhavn Handbold
   :   
 (14.10.2017) 
   :   
 (21.10.2017) 
:
VS  Silkeborg-Voel KFUM
E.S Besancon Feminin
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  H.C. Zalau
Ankara Yenimahalle BSK
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
Super Amara Bera Bera
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  DKKA Dunaujvaros KA
C.S.M. Roman
   :   
 (14.10.2017) 
   :   
 (22.10.2017) 
:
VS  Byasen Handball Elite
H.C. Dunarea Braila
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.10.2017) 
:
VS  Buxtehuder SV
Vaci NKSE
   :   
 (14.10.2017) 
   :   
 (21.10.2017) 
:
VS  TusSies Metzingen
HSG Blomberg-Lippe
   :   
 (14.10.2017) 
   :   
 (21.10.2017) 
:
VS  LC Brühl Handball
Zvezda Zvenigorod
   :   
 (21.10.2017) 
   :   
 (22.10.2017) 
:
VS  NUR HC Mingachevir
Viborg HK
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
VS  Issy Paris Hand
Glassverket
   :   
 (20.10.2017) 
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
:
VS  Astrakhanochka
Mecalia Atletico Guardes
   :   
 (14.10.2017) 
   :   
 (15.10.2017) 
:
VS  ZRK Medicinar
Kuban
   :   
 (14.-15.10.17) 
   :   
 (21.-22.10.17) 
:
Round NewsAll News ►  
Strong comeback for Dalfsen, Close encounters in Serbia and PragueQUALIFICATION ROUND REVIEW: After losing the first leg against Galytchanka, Morrenhof Jansen Dalfsen had a strong win in the second leg which sees them through, while ZRK Medicinar, BNTU-BelAZ Minsk, and many others, also secured access to Qualification Round 2 of the Women's EHF Cup, in closely contested matches.
Three former Champions League winners learn their fate in the Women's EHF CupDRAW REVIEW: First two playing rounds in the Women's EHF Cup have been drawn at the EHF Office
click to read the news
Participants▼ show all  
 AZE NUR HC Mingachevir
 BLR BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg.
 CZE DHK Banik Most
 DEN Kobenhavn Handbold
 DEN Silkeborg-Voel KFUM
 DEN Viborg HK
 ESP Mecalia Atletico Guardes
 ESP Super Amara Bera Bera
 FRA Cercle Dijon Bourgogne
 FRA E.S Besancon Feminin
 FRA Issy Paris Hand
 GER Buxtehuder SV
 GER HSG Blomberg-Lippe
 GER TusSies Metzingen
 HUN DKKA Dunaujvaros KA
 HUN DVSC-TVP
 HUN Vaci NKSE
 NED Morrenhof Jansen Dalfsen
 NOR Byasen Handball Elite
 NOR Glassverket
 NOR Tertnes Bergen
 POL Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
 ROU C.S.M. Roman
 ROU H.C. Dunarea Braila
 ROU H.C. Zalau
 RUS Astrakhanochka
 RUS Kuban
 RUS Zvezda Zvenigorod
 SRB ZRK Medicinar
 SUI LC Brühl Handball
 TUR Ankara Yenimahalle BSK
 TUR Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
click on the names for more information