women
Q1 QR2 QR3 GP QF FT
click to select a specific round
KO MATCHES   click on the results & symbols for more information
TEAM 1st MATCH 2nd MATCH TOTAL 
VS  HC Zamet
MT Melsungen
  23 : 34  
 (19.11.2016) 
  20 : 32  
 (26.11.2016) 
43 : 66
VS  SKA Minsk
Saint-Raphael Var Handball
  30 : 28  
 (19.11.2016) 
  25 : 33  
 (26.11.2016) 
55 : 61
VS  KS Azoty-Pulawy
S.L. Benfica
  34 : 29  
 (19.11.2016) 
  18 : 24  
 (27.11.2016) 
52 : 53
VS  Dinamo Astrakhan
HC Midtjylland
  29 : 29  
 (19.11.2016) 
  26 : 35  
 (27.11.2016) 
55 : 64
VS  Rk Gorenje Velenje
Füchse Berlin
  24 : 29  
 (23.11.2016) 
  32 : 29  
 (26.11.2016) 
56 : 58
VS  Fraikin BM. Granollers
ZTR Zaporozhye
  27 : 29  
 (20.11.2016) 
  30 : 28  
 (26.11.2016) 
57 : 57
VS  St. Petersburg HC
Maccabi CASTRO Tel Aviv
  25 : 23  
 (18.11.2016) 
  23 : 28  
 (26.11.2016) 
48 : 51
VS  SC Magdeburg
RK Nexe
  31 : 22  
 (19.11.2016) 
  30 : 27  
 (26.11.2016) 
61 : 49
VS  Helvetia Anaitasuna
Csurgói KK
  27 : 21  
 (19.11.2016) 
  26 : 30  
 (26.11.2016) 
53 : 51
VS  Alingsas HK
GOG
  29 : 26  
 (20.11.2016) 
  27 : 33  
 (26.11.2016) 
56 : 59
VS  SCM Politehnica Timisoara
RD Riko Ribnica
  27 : 22  
 (19.11.2016) 
  19 : 30  
 (26.11.2016) 
46 : 52
VS  Cocks
Górnik Zabrze
  30 : 19  
 (20.11.2016) 
  29 : 30  
 (27.11.2016) 
59 : 49
VS  Frisch Auf Göppingen
Pfadi Winterthur
  37 : 32  
 (26.11.2016) 
  33 : 30  
 (20.11.2016) 
70 : 62
VS  Abanca Ademar Leon
KIF Kolding Kobenhavn
  24 : 27  
 (19.11.2016) 
  27 : 25  
 (26.11.2016) 
51 : 52
VS  Bregenz Handball
Futebol Clube do Porto
  27 : 28  
 (18.11.2016) 
  29 : 31  
 (26.11.2016) 
56 : 59
VS  Grundfos Tatabanya KC
Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
  35 : 23  
 (20.11.2016) 
  28 : 26  
 (25.11.2016) 
63 : 49
Round NewsAll News ►  
First Finnish team ever in group phaseDAY REVIEW: Cocks become the first Finnish team ever in an EHF Cup Group Phase. On Sunday, the Finnish champions qualified together with Danish HC Midtjylland and Portuguese S. L. Benfica as the last teams for the group stage.
12 more teams advance to EHF Cup Group PhaseDAY REVIEW - After Grundfos Tatabanya qualified the day before, 12 more teams got ready for the group phase of the Men's EHF Cup Saturday.
click to read the news
Top 3 ScorersTop 50 Scorers ►  
92 
click for more information
Participants▼ show all  
 AUT Bregenz Handball
 BLR SKA Minsk
 CRO HC Zamet
 CRO RK Nexe
 DEN GOG
 DEN HC Midtjylland
 DEN KIF Kolding Kobenhavn
 ESP Abanca Ademar Leon
 ESP Fraikin BM. Granollers
 ESP Helvetia Anaitasuna
 FIN Cocks
 FRA Saint-Raphael Var Handball
 GER Frisch Auf Göppingen
 GER Füchse Berlin
 GER MT Melsungen
 GER SC Magdeburg
 HUN Csurgói KK
 HUN Grundfos Tatabanya KC
 ISR Maccabi CASTRO Tel Aviv
 ISR Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
 POL Górnik Zabrze
 POL KS Azoty-Pulawy
 POR Futebol Clube do Porto
 POR S.L. Benfica
 ROU SCM Politehnica Timisoara
 RUS Dinamo Astrakhan
 RUS St. Petersburg HC
 SLO RD Riko Ribnica
 SLO Rk Gorenje Velenje
 SUI Pfadi Winterthur
 SWE Alingsas HK
 UKR ZTR Zaporozhye
click on the names for more information