women
R2 R3 L16 QF SF F
click to select a specific round
KO MATCHES   click on the results & symbols for more information
TEAM 1st MATCH 2nd MATCH TOTAL 
VS  London GD HC
Livingston Handball Club
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  HC Baki
RK Borac m:tel
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Pas Aeropos Edessas
HC Masheka
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  MRK Jedinstvo
Kauno Azuolas-KTU Kaunas
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Celtnieks Riga
Holon Yuvalim HC
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Estudiantes
Parnassos Strovolou
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Selka Eskisehir Hentbol SK
OIF Arendal
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  HB Dudelange
Imedi Telavi
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Dicken
SSSCJRO-1 Tiraspol
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Granitas-Karys
VHC Sviesa Vilnius
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Colos SS4 Ciobruciu
Bregenz Handball
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  A.C. Diomidis Argous
Dynamo-Victor
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  HC Olimpus-85-USEFS
JD Techniek Hurry-Up
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  Olympia HC
Pallamano Pressano
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye
KH Prishtina
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
VS  HC Tallinn
KH Kastrioti
   :   
 (06.-07.10.2018) 
   :   
 (13.-14.10.2018) 
:
Round NewsAll News ►  
Last season’s finalists AEK Athens to enter the Challenge Cup in Round 3NEWS REPORT: The 2017/18 Challenge Cup runners-up are directly seeded for the third playing round alongside 15 other teams
Court of Handball fines Tasova Yibo SCOFFICIAL STATEMENT: The Turkish club withdrew from the Challenge Cup before the Round 2 matches.
click to read the news
Participants▼ show all  
 AUT Bregenz Handball
 AZE HC Baki
 BEL Estudiantes
 BIH RK Borac m:tel
 BLR HC Masheka
 CYP Parnassos Strovolou
 EST HC Tallinn
 FIN Dicken
 GBR Livingston Handball Club
 GBR London GD HC
 GBR Olympia HC
 GEO Imedi Telavi
 GRE A.C. Diomidis Argous
 GRE Pas Aeropos Edessas
 ISR Holon Yuvalim HC
 ITA Pallamano Pressano
 KOS KH Kastrioti
 KOS KH Prishtina
 LAT Celtnieks Riga
 LTU Granitas-Karys
 LTU Kauno Azuolas-KTU Kaunas
 LTU VHC Sviesa Vilnius
 LUX HB Dudelange
 MDA Colos SS4 Ciobruciu
 MDA HC Olimpus-85-USEFS
 MDA SSSCJRO-1 Tiraspol
 MNE MRK Jedinstvo
 NED JD Techniek Hurry-Up
 NOR OIF Arendal
 RUS Dynamo-Victor
 TUR Selka Eskisehir Hentbol SK
 UKR ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye
click on the names for more information