MENS' MAIN PAGE

WOMENS' MAIN PAGE

EHF CUP

CHALLENGE CUP
Event Calendar
◄◄JAN 2018►►
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
567891011
hover over highlighted days for more details
Top News
Three teams hope to extend their perfect recordROUND PREVIEW: Brest, Lada and Kastamonu look to earn their third victories, while Höör and Larvik meet in a Nordic derby in Group D
“Playing against my former club will be special”INTERVIEW: Larvik player Cassandra Tollbring says playing against her former club H5 Höörs HK will be a special experience.
Brest and Kastamonu claim second winsDAY REVIEW: Brest Bretagne Handball beat Kuban in Russia to claim the top spot in Group A, while Kastamonu and Zalau also earned victories
Danish teams win Nordic derbies in EHF CupDAY REVIEW: Koebenhavn and Viborg were too strong for their Norwegian rivals in Round 2 of the Women's EHF Cup Group Phase but a third Danish side, Randers, lost to Craiova
Lada conquer Paris in Round 2 openerDAY REVIEW: The Russian side claim their second straight win in the Women's EHF Cup Group Phase as they hand Issy their first defeat
French-Russian duels for lead in Groups A and BROUND PREVIEW: Round 2 of the Women's EHF Cup Group Phase has a series of tight and exciting matches in prospect this weekend, with selected matches to be streamed live on ehfTV.com
click to read the news
Men's Latest ResultsTo Competition ►  
15.11.2017
20:00
VS  Frisch Auf Göppingen 
OIF Arendal
27 : 27
17.11.2017
16:00
VS  RK Konjuh Zivinice
SGS Ramhat Hashron HC 
25 : 30
17.11.2017
19:00
VS  AM Madeira Andebol SAD 
Parnassos Strovolou
46 : 12
17.11.2017
19:00
VS  B.S.B. Batumi
HMRK "Zrinjski" Mostar 
17 : 47
17.11.2017
20:00
VS  Red Boys Differdange 
HC Dobrudja
43 : 23
18.11.2017
14:00
VS  Ribe-Esbjerg HH
RK Nexe 
29 : 26
18.11.2017
15:30
VS  HC Gomel
IBV Vestmannaeyjar 
27 : 31
   ▼ More Resultsclick on the lines for more information
Women's Latest ResultsTo Competition ►  
10.11.2017
20:30
VS  Rincon Fertilidad Malaga 
WHC Metalurg
31 : 14
11.11.2017
13:00
VS  ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas 
London GD Handball Club
42 : 13
11.11.2017
16:00
VS  A.C. PAOK 
OZRK Jedinstvo Tuzla
24 : 17
11.11.2017
16:00
VS  SPONO Eagles
Zagnosspor 
28 : 35
11.11.2017
17:00
VS  Boden Handboll IF 
HIFK
34 : 21
11.11.2017
18:00
VS  UHC Müllner Bau Stockerau
HC Lokomotiva Zagreb 
19 : 37
11.11.2017
18:00
VS  ADA CJ Barros 
KHF Shqiponja
38 : 16
   ▼ More Resultsclick on the lines for more information
CONTENT COPYRIGHT BY THE EUROPEAN HANDBALL FEDERATION © 1994-2018 POWERED BY EOS DATA