women
Club Info (last updated 2017)◄ last page     
 TATRAN Presov
SVK 
ADDRESS:CONTACT:
TATRAN Presov
Holleho 3
080 01 Presov
Slovakia
  +421-51-7721374
  +421-51-7732056
  manager@tatranpresov.sk
  www.tatranpresov.sk
 Send bookmark to BlinkList  Send bookmark to del.icio.us  Send bookmark to Google  Send bookmark to Digg  Send bookmark to Yahoo  Send bookmark to LinkARENA  Send bookmark to folkd  Send bookmark to SlashDot  Send bookmark to Netscape  Send bookmark to FURL  Send bookmark to StumbleUpon  Send bookmark to Spurl.net  Send bookmark to Mr. Wong  Send bookmark to Webnews
Team-Photo
EHF Cup Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
Bjerringbro-SilkeborgvsTATRAN Presov10.-11.02.18
TATRAN PresovvsSKA Minsk17.-18.02.18
TATRAN PresovvsSC Magdeburg24.-25.02.18
SC MagdeburgvsTATRAN Presov03.-04.03.18
TATRAN PresovvsBjerringbro-Silkeborg24.-25.03.18
SKA MinskvsTATRAN Presov31.03.-01.04.18
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
TATRAN PresovvsFH Hafnarfjordur24 :21(11 :11)
FH HafnarfjordurvsTATRAN Presov26 :23(11 :13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2016/17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015/16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014/15 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 2014/15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013/14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 2013/14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012/13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 2012/13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011/12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 2011/12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010/11 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009/10 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 2009/10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008/09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
CUP WINNERS' CUP 2008/09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007/08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
CUP WINNERS' CUP 2007/08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 2006/07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005/06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
CUP WINNERS' CUP 2005/06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004/05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
CUP WINNERS' CUP 2002/03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 1995/96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CUP 1994/95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993/94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Season NewsAll News ►  
Away goals secure Presov last group phase ticketMATCH REVIEW: TATRAN Presov become the last team in the group phase of the Men's EHF Cup despite a three goal defeat in their second match against FH Hafnarfjordur
Fighting for the last ticketEHF CUP MATCH PREVIEW: FH Hafnarfjordur and TATRAN Presov are fighting out the last group phase berth in the Men´s EHF Cup this Saturday.
click to read the news
TeamScorers ►  
Babic Ante (CRO)
Brazhnyk Vadym (UKR)
Butorac Bruno (CRO)
Chupryna Igor (UKR)
Cip Tomas (CZE)
Cvitkovic Mario (CRO)
Hrstka Jakub (CZE)
Jankovic Stefan (BIH)
Kasal Michal (CZE)
Krok Dominik
Pekar Radovan
Rabek Oliver
Recicar Tomas
Sarpataky Lubos
Sarpataky Milos
Tsarapkin Roman (RUS)
Urban Lukas
Vucko Leon (CRO)
LEFT CLUB:
Peskov Alexey (RUS)
click on the names for more information