women
Club Info (last updated 2017)◄ last page     
 RD Riko Ribnica
SLO 
ADDRESS:CONTACT:
RD Riko Ribnica
Majnikova 2
1310 Ribnica
Slovenia
  rdribnica95@gmail.com
  http://www.rokometno-drustvo-rib...
 Send bookmark to BlinkList  Send bookmark to del.icio.us  Send bookmark to Google  Send bookmark to Digg  Send bookmark to Yahoo  Send bookmark to LinkARENA  Send bookmark to folkd  Send bookmark to SlashDot  Send bookmark to Netscape  Send bookmark to FURL  Send bookmark to StumbleUpon  Send bookmark to Spurl.net  Send bookmark to Mr. Wong  Send bookmark to Webnews
Team-Photo
EHF Cup Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
RD Riko RibnicavsFüchse Berlin20 :25(11 :10)
GOGvsRD Riko Ribnica32 :27(19 :10)
RD Riko RibnicavsSaint-Raphael Var Handball24 :31(12 :15)
Saint-Raphael Var HandballvsRD Riko Ribnica26 :22(15 :14)
Füchse BerlinvsRD Riko Ribnica38 :30(18 :14)
RD Riko RibnicavsGOG31 :36(14 :17)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
SCM Politehnica TimisoaravsRD Riko Ribnica27 :22(14 :11)
RD Riko RibnicavsSCM Politehnica Timisoara30 :19(17 :9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
Season NewsAll News ►  
GOG bow out with clear winMATCH REVIEW: The Men's EHF Cup Group Phase ended on Sunday with a 36:31 away win for GOG against Ribnica.
Göppingen directly to finals while Füchse win groupDAY REVIEW: As the hosts, Frisch Auf Göppingen have gone through to the LIQUI MOLY EHF Cup Finals, while Füchse won their group and qualified for the quarter-finals.
Revenge for Melsungen, another win for TatabanyaDAY REVIEW: MT Melsungen avenged their defeat against Anaitasuna last weekend with a clear home win, while Grundfos Tatabanya took their second successive victory against KIF Kolding Kobenhavn in the Men's EHF Cup on Saturday.
Crunch time as group phase reaches half-way markROUND PREVIEW: All teams in the various groups of the Men's EHF Cup Group Phase have met each other once, and now prepare for the second-leg clashes with the first match of the week on Wednesday.
click to read the news
TeamScorers ►  
Erak Slavko
Fink Blaz
Grebenc Jan
Grebenc Matej
Henigman Nik
Horvat Gasper
Klaric Mark
Kljun Jure
Knavs Uros
Kosmrlj Gregor
Kovacic David
Kulenovic Alen (BIH)
Leban Patrik
Nosan Blaz
Pahulje Domen
Perovsek Jost
Pucelj Jan
Setnikar Rok
Skusek Janez
click on the names for more information